Friday, March 21, 2008

Speedballin'



One more tag and a double tag to boot, Man ! I am popular :P

Got tagged by Shoop and Crazy this time for the same thing, a musical tag and music is my oxygen, thanks guys. Sorry for the delay, double sorry Shoop ji *Grins Sheepishly*. Here is the combined effort :D

The rules are:

1. Put your MP3 player/Media player on shuffle
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. You must write the name of the song no matter what.

IF SOMEONE SAYS "IS THIS OKAY?" YOU SAY?

Get ready for this

Oh Yeah !!

WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY?

Twilight zone (2 Unlimited)

Ahoy !!

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?

Rock with you (Ashanti)

Usually skip this song but goes well with the question, hehe

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?

Heart go faster (Davey Brothers)

Faster ?? I feel lazy ...

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE’S PURPOSE?

Fall like a rain (Lost)

Lost, yeah, right !

WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO?

Where do you go (No Mercy)

No Comments

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?

Do Sumthing (Comp)

I will, I will, trust me guys, I will

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR PARENTS?

My Life (Dido)

Bingo :D

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?

Remember me (Hoobastank)

I don't care, really !

WHAT IS 2+2?

This I promise you

My math teacher would be so proud of me right now :D

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?

Ain't talking about (Apollo 440)

About what ??

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?

Wake me up (Wham)

I wish !!

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?

Sleep (Poets of the fall)

How did they come to know ???

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?

Even Angels Fall (Jessica Riddle)

But I don't, me no angel, hehehe

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?

Focus (Kashmir)

On ?? :P

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?

Virtual Insanity (Jamiroquoi)

Nahiiiiiiiiii....Keh do ye jhooth hai

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?

Star 69 (Fatboy Slim)

WTF !!

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?

More Than You'll Ever Know

And its too late now too.

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?

Don't speak (No Doubt)

That is correct

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
Dirty (Darren Hayes)

Darn ! Everybody knows now !!

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?

You a Pro (Sean Paul)

Pro bole to, hehehe

WHAT SHOULD YOU POST THIS AS?

Speedballin' (Outkast)

I tag nobody!

12 comments:

crasiezt said...

Tag karne ke liye shukriya...all apologies accepted, though none needed:D

More than the results, I think your "insights" were funnier...hehehe
"My math teacher.." loved that one!
And Fatboy Slim ka gaana...that will be a sight to watch and remember for a long long time..LOL

Aapke tag se hum atyant prasan hue:-)

Reeta Skeeter said...

lol@ I tag nobody!

Gonecase said...

Crazy:
Shukriya shukriya....hume ye jaan kar atyant prasanta hui ki aapko hamara kaarya pasand aaya...
And that gaana and dance, that ain't gonna happen lady !!

Gonecase said...

Skeety:
:D

crasiezt said...

Chal shaadi na sahi, "on demand" to kar sakta hai na:D

Gonecase said...

Ye naachne ki baat mat kiya kar....is mamle mein bilkul Dharmender hun mein !!

crasiezt said...

Oye rehne de...maine live performance dekha hai...Meri takkar ka hai tu:D

Aditi ''Jiggs'' said...

heyaa

thsi tag rockss i had tried it too a month back had fun doin it
some of the answered r so freakin correct lolzz

cheers

Gonecase said...

Crazy:
Kyon gareeb ka mazak udaati hai....tu bond hai, mein kahan stand karta hun !!

Gonecase said...

Aditi:
Yep, some combinations can be very funny :D

Anvita said...

Hey u know wat - u so sounded like John Locke when u answered the question what is your life's purpose. ;)

Your wedding dance was a good one man, saare barati bhaag jayenge hehe

Gonecase said...

LOL...par abhi utna buddha nahi hua :P

And as for the wedding dance, aisa din na hi aaye to acha hai !